Syllabi

Class Name Instructor Semester
ACCT 2203 Managerial Accounting James Allison Summer 2018
ACR 1336 Residential Air Conditioning and Heating Systems Chris Lamm Summer 2018
ACR 1336 Residential AC & Heating Matthew Davis Summer 2018
ACR 1343 Electronic Control Applications Chris Lamm Summer 2018
ACR 2806 ACR Internship Boyd King Summer 2018
ACR 2806 ACR Internship I Chris Lamm Summer 2018
ACR 2912 Internship Matthew Davis Summer 2018
ACR-1203-40195 Electrical Controls Paul Margwarth Summer 2018
ACR-1206-40196 Electrical Controls Applications Paul Margwarth Summer 2018
ACR-1343-40197 Electronic Controls Paul Margwarth Summer 2018
ACR-1343-40198 Electronic Controls Paul Margwarth Summer 2018
ACR2616 ACR Capstone Joey Boatner Summer 2018
ASL 1363 American Sign Language I Beth Rogers Summer 2018
AUMF-2693 Ford Climate Control BRAD MCCLURE Summer 2018
BADM 1113 Introduction to Business James Allison Summer 2018
BIOL 1114 Biology Charles Robison Summer 2018
BIOL 1114 Biology Charles Robison Summer 2018
BIOL2104 Anatomy Amber Robison Summer 2018
BIOL2124 Microbiology Amber Robison Summer 2018
CET 3113 Structural Analysis Adrian Lee Summer 2018
CET 3123 Dynamics Aliasghar Ghadimkhani Summer 2018
CET 3313 Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics Aliasghar Ghadimkhani Summer 2018
CET 3533 Engineering Math Adrian Lee Summer 2018
CET 3543 FE Review Aliasghar Ghadimkhani Summer 2018
CET 4806 Internship Aliasghar Ghadimkhani Summer 2018
CNS 1213 CONSTRUCTION SAFETY Dually Bertholf Summer 2018
CNS 1213 Construction Safety Darren Woodard Summer 2018
CNS 1223 FIELD ENGINEERING II Dually Bertholf Summer 2018
CNS 1303 Estimating I Darren Woodard Summer 2018
CNS 2123 Properties of Soils Dually Bertholf Summer 2018
CNS 2413 Mechanical Systems Boyd King Summer 2018
CNS 2543 Concrete Construction Dually Bertholf Summer 2018
CNS 2683 Capstone Darren Woodard Summer 2018
CNS 2806 Construction Internship (Electrical) Heath Mosco Summer 2018
CNS 2806-IN INTERNSHIP I (BEGINNING) Dually Bertholf Summer 2018
CNS 2906 Construction Internship (Advanced) Darren Woodard Summer 2018
CNS 2907 INTERNSHIP, ELECTRICAL ADVANCED Val Peterson Summer 2018
CS 1013 Computer Literacy & Application T Interim 8 week Session Jewell Stacy Summer 2018
CS 1013 Computer Literacy & Application T & R 15 Week Jewell Stacy Summer 2018
CS 1013 Computer Literacy & Application M.W.F. 15 Week Jewell Stacy Summer 2018
CUA 1102 Culinary Theory Celia Melson Summer 2018
CUA 1135 Skill Development 1 Becca Johnston Summer 2018
CUA 1145 Skills Development 2 Bren Nimmo Summer 2018
CUA 1151 Food Safety Becca Johnston Summer 2018
CUA 1151 Food Safety Becca Johnston Summer 2018
CUA 1294 Breakfast Cookery Bren Nimmo Summer 2018
CUA 1311 meat fabrication Ron Lheureux Summer 2018
CUA 1375 Bread and Pastry Production Grady Perryman Summer 2018
CUA 1415 Dining Room Operations Celia Melson Summer 2018
CUA 2103 Aquaponics Julie Byers Summer 2018
CUA 2285 CUA 2285 Modern Cuisine Experimental Kitchen Chef Ware Summer 2018
CUA 2315 restaurant cookery Ron Lheureux Summer 2018
CUA 2473 American Cuisine Becca Johnston Summer 2018
CUA 2575 International Cuisine CUA 2575 International Cuisine Chef Ware Summer 2018
CUA 2623 Culinary Capstone Grady Perryman Summer 2018
CUA 2809 Internship Program: 9 credit hours CUA 2809 Internship Program: 9 credit hours Chef Ware Summer 2018
DHEA 2533 Internship 5 Wes Adams Summer 2018
DHEA 2543 Oil Free Air Compressor Terry Killman Summer 2018
DHEA 2623 Capstone Wes Adams Summer 2018
DHEC 1223 CAT Fuel Systems Kenneth Trantham Summer 2018
DHEC 2513 Internship V Kenneth Trantham Summer 2018
DHEC 2603 Power Train II Kenneth Trantham Summer 2018
DHEC1313 Internship III John Hoover Summer 2018
DHEC1333 Machine Hydraulics John Hoover Summer 2018
DHEC2636 Caterpillar Capstone John Hoover Summer 2018
DHEK 1323 Basic Hydraulics Hector Fabian Garrido Guevara Summer 2018
DHEK 1333 Basic Electrical Hector Fabian Garrido Guevara Summer 2018
DHEK 1343 Internship 3 Wes Adams Summer 2018
DHEK 2543 Internship 5 Wes Adams Summer 2018
DHER 1313 Internship III Terry Killman Summer 2018
DHER 1333 Hydraulic Systems David Martin Summer 2018
DHER 2513 Internship V Terry Killman Summer 2018
DHEU 1233 HA Internship 2 James Weygandt Summer 2018
DHEU 2523 Diesel Engine Systems James Weygandt Summer 2018
ECNT 1233 Electric Motors/Controls Heath Mosco Summer 2018
ECNT 2473 Electrical Wiring Methods II Heath Mosco Summer 2018
ECNT 2616 Electrical Capstone Experience Val Peterson Summer 2018
ECON 2203 Macro Economics James Allison Summer 2018
ECON 2203 Micro Economics James Allison Summer 2018
ENGL 0112 Freshmen Composition Strategies Susie Mauldin Summer 2018
ENGL 0143 English Fundamentals Tammy Williams Summer 2018
ENGL 1113 Freshman Composition I Online Kari Henry Hulett Summer 2018
ENGL 1213 Freshman Composition II Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
ENGL 1213 Freshman Composition II Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
ENGL 2033-40368 Technical Writing II Amy Reynolds Summer 2018
ENGL 3323 Technical Writing III Online Kari Henry Hulett Summer 2018
ENGL1113 Freshman Composition I (Online) Sareca Wilson Summer 2018
ENGL1113 Freshman Composition I (Face-to-face) Sareca Wilson Summer 2018
ENGL1213 Freshman Composition II Angie Asmussen Summer 2018
ENGL1213CRN40373 Freshman Composition II Donna Glass Summer 2018
ENGL1213CRN40374 Freshman Composition II Donna Glass Summer 2018
ENGL1213CRN40375 Freshman Composition II Donna Glass Summer 2018
ETDE 1293 AC/DC Circuits ll Mark Threadgill Summer 2018
ETDE 1343 Electrical Motors & Controls Mark Threadgill Summer 2018
ETDE 1363 Electronic Devices and Standards Asif Hoque Summer 2018
ETDE 2223 Electrical Power Distribution Asif Hoque Summer 2018
ETDE 2223 Electrical Power Distribution Mark Threadgill Summer 2018
ETDE 2253 Hydraulics and Pneumatics Mark Threadgill Summer 2018
ETDE 2273 Electronic Control Devices Asif Hoque Summer 2018
ETDE 3123 Instrumentation Geeth Bagusetty Summer 2018
ETDE 3223 Industrial Networks Geeth Bagusetty Summer 2018
ETDE 3313 Heat Transfer and Fluid Mechanics Asif Hoque Summer 2018
ETDE 4133 Process Control & Measurement Geeth Bagusetty Summer 2018
ETDE 4813 Instrumentation Capstone Geeth Bagusetty Summer 2018
ETDG 1192-40035 Applied Autocad Chris Burris Summer 2018
ETDG 1253 Technical Drawing Michael Freeman Summer 2018
ETDG 1523-40041 Architectural Design Chris Burris Summer 2018
ETDG 2223 Piping Drafting Michael Freeman Summer 2018
ETDG 2293 Mechanical Design Michael Freeman Summer 2018
ETDG 2423 SolidWorks Michael Freeman Summer 2018
ETDG 2623 Building Structures Michael Freeman Summer 2018
ETDG 2674-40031 Civil Drafting Chris Burris Summer 2018
ETDG 2674-40033 Civil Drafting Chris Burris Summer 2018
ETDM 1333 CNC Manufacturing Process and Fixtures Timothy Walker Summer 2018
ETDM 1343 CNC Machine Programming Timothy Walker Summer 2018
ETDM 1413 Conventional MFG Process and Tooling Timothy Walker Summer 2018
ETDM 2112 Manufacturing Internship Timothy Walker Summer 2018
ETDM 2203 Automated Manufacturing Technologies Timothy Walker Summer 2018
ETDM 2463 Cam Applications Timothy Walker Summer 2018
HHP 1113 Personal Health Charles Robison Summer 2018
HIST 1493 U. S. History Since 1865 Freeman Culver Summer 2018
HUM 2243 Native American Peoples Angie Asmussen Summer 2018
HVLP 1121 INTRO. TO HV PROGRAM MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 1132 High Voltage Lineman Safety Charlie Hiner Summer 2018
HVLP 1216 HV INTERNSHIP 1 MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 1243 Introduction to Climbing Charlie Hiner Summer 2018
HVLP 1243 INTRODUCTION TO POLE CLIMBING Joseph Bales Summer 2018
HVLP 1243 HVLP 1243 HV Pole Climbing Techniques Dell B Dunham Summer 2018
HVLP 1316 HV INTERNSHIP 2 MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 2416 HV INTERNSHIP 3 MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 2483 Principles of Oper. HV Dist. Syst. Dell B Dunham Summer 2018
HVLP 2483 Principle of Oper. HV Dist. Syst. Dell B Dunham Summer 2018
HVLP 2516 HV INTERNSHIP 4 MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 2553 Underground Distribution Systems Charlie Hiner Summer 2018
HVLP 2643 Advanced Distribution Systems Joseph Bales Summer 2018
HVLP 2643 Advance Distribution Systems Charlie Hiner Summer 2018
HVLP 2663 Heavy Construction Equipment and Operation Joseph Bales Summer 2018
HVLP 2716 HV INTERNSHIP 5 MIKE STACY Summer 2018
HVLP 2726 High Voltage Capstone Experience Dell B Dunham Summer 2018
HVLP 2726 Capstone Dell B Dunham Summer 2018
HVLP2563 Overhead Distribution Systems Barton Pettit Summer 2018
HVLP2673 Transmission Principles Barton Pettit Summer 2018
HVPL 1353 Into to Overhead Boyd King Summer 2018
ITD 1033 Introduction to Computer Logic Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 1033 Introduction to Computer Logic Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 1033 001 Introduction to Computer Logic Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 1213 Hardware Systems Support HOWARD LICHT Summer 2018
ITD 1243 Principles of Information Security HOWARD LICHT Summer 2018
ITD 1253 Object Oriented Programming using C# Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 1253 Object Oriented Programming using C# Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 1353 Web Development HOWARD LICHT Summer 2018
ITD 1353 Web Development Eileen Dewey Summer 2018
ITD 2223 Operating Systems Jim Strother Summer 2018
ITD 2313 Script Programming Jim Strother Summer 2018
ITD 2313 Script Programming Michael Schnell Summer 2018
ITD 2413 Enterprise Security Management Ken Dewey Summer 2018
ITD 3123 Linux Administration Jim Strother Summer 2018
ITD 3201 Employment Orientation HOWARD LICHT Summer 2018
ITD 3333 Distributed Applications Development Mark L. Pranger Summer 2018
ITD 3453 Information Systems & Architecture Jeff Story Summer 2018
ITD 3533 Mobile Forensics Jim Strother Summer 2018
ITD 3683 Mobile Forensics Jim Strother Summer 2018
ITD 4113 IT Project Management Eileen Dewey Summer 2018
ITD 4800 Internship HOWARD LICHT Summer 2018
ITD1223 Network Systems Dr. Fil Guinn Summer 2018
ITD2203 Database Systems Dr. Fil Guinn Summer 2018
ITD3253 Server Administration Dr. Fil Guinn Summer 2018
ITD3443 Network Security Dr. Fil Guinn Summer 2018
MATH 0143 Math Fundamentals Susie Mauldin Summer 2018
MATH 0143 Math Fundamentals Susie Mauldin Summer 2018
Math 0163-40494 Intermediate Algebra Bennett Summer 2018
Math 0163-40503 Intermediate Algebra Bennett Summer 2018
Math 2003-40250 Business Math Bennett Summer 2018
Math 2003-40492 Business Math Bennett Summer 2018
Math 2003-40498 Business Math Bennett Summer 2018
Math 2003-40500 Business Math Bennett Summer 2018
Math 2003-40505 Business Math Bennett Summer 2018
Math0153-40504 Algebra Fundamentals Bennett Summer 2018
NSCI 1113 Nutrition Charles Robison Summer 2018
NURS 1132 Pre-Nursing Preparation Robin Motley Summer 2018
NURS 2003 Pharmacology in Nursing Marion McGehee Summer 2018
NURS 2303 Medical Terminology Jamie Diggins Summer 2018
NURS1123 Professionalism in Healthcare Shawnna Wilhite Summer 2018
NURS1143 Disease and Diagnostics Shawnna Wilhite Summer 2018
NURS2091Web1 Independent Study Jana Martin Summer 2018
NURS2092Web1 Independent Study Jana Martin Summer 2018
OPT 2314 Prefabricated Orthotics and Pedorthics Jennifer Block Summer 2018
OPT 2404 Transfemoral Prosthetics Michael P Madden Summer 2018
OPT 2414 Upper Extremity Orthotics Jennifer Block Summer 2018
OPT 2812 O&P Internship Jennifer Block Summer 2018
OPT1204 Upper Extremity Prosthetics Michael P Madden Summer 2018
ORIE 1011 College Strategies Susie Mauldin Summer 2018
ORIE 1011 College Strategies Susie Mauldin Summer 2018
ORIE1011 Freshman Orientation aka College Strategies Angie Asmussen Summer 2018
PHYS 1204 Physical Science Charles Robison Summer 2018
PHYS0123 Science Amber Robison Summer 2018
POLS 1113 U.S. Government Freeman Culver Summer 2018
PSYC 1113 Introductory Psychology Teresa Cash Summer 2018
READ 0143 Reading Fundamentals Tammy Williams Summer 2018
READ 0143 Reading Fundamentals Tammy Williams Summer 2018
SEGC 1213 Engine Air, Fuel, & Starting Systems Pete Brown Summer 2018
SEGC 1214 Gas Compressors Matthew Salas Summer 2018
SEGC 2423 Engine Electrical Pete Brown Summer 2018
SEIM 1123 DC/AC Circuit Analysis Matthew Salas Summer 2018
SEIM 2423 Electrical Control Devices Matthew Salas Summer 2018
SEIM 2513 Programmable Logic Controllers Matthew Salas Summer 2018
SEIM 2533 Industrial Maintenance Capstone Pete Brown Summer 2018
SEPL 2112 Internship Joe Bartlett Summer 2018
SEPP 2633 Capstone Bob Pope Summer 2018
SOC 1113 Introductory Sociology-Online Michelle Clevenger Summer 2018
SOC 1113 Introductory Sociology Teresa Cash Summer 2018
SPCH 1113 Introduction to Speech Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
SPCH 1113 Introduction to Speech Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
SPCH 1113 Introduction to Speech Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
SPCH 1113 Introduction to Speech Dr. Melissa Dreyer Summer 2018
SPCH 2313-40388 Small Group Communication Amy Reynolds Summer 2018
SPCH1113 Introduction to Speech Online Sareca Wilson Summer 2018
SPCH1113 Introduction to Speech (face-to-face half semester) Sareca Wilson Summer 2018
SPCH1113 Introduction of Speech (face-to-face full semester) Sareca Wilson Summer 2018
SPCH2313 Small Group Communication Angie Asmussen Summer 2018
SPCH2313 Small Group Communication Angie Asmussen Summer 2018
WMT 2516 Chronograph Watches Jason Ziegenbein Summer 2018
WMT 2526 Shop Management and Workflow Studies Jason Ziegenbein Summer 2018
View previous semesters